Private Schools

Print
  • Academy Charter School, Hempstead
  • Bnos Bais Yaakov, Far Rockaway
  • Brandeis School, Lawrence
  • Buckley Country Day School, Roslyn
  • Cheder Chabad Girls of Long Island, Lynbrook
  • Davis Renov Stahler HS for Boys (HALB), Woodmere
  • De La Salle School, Freeport
  • East Woods School, Oyster Bay
  • Flushing Christian School, Flushing
  • Friends Academy, Locust Valley
  • Grace Christian Academy, Merrick
  • Grace Day School, Massapequa
  • Green Vale School, Old Brookville
  • Hamza School, Valley Stream
  • Hebrew Academy of Five Towns and Rockaway Elem, Lawrence
  • Hebrew Academy of Five Towns and Rockaway HS, Cedarhurst
  • Hebrew Academy of Five Towns and Rockaway MS, Lawrence
  • Hebrew Academy of Long Beach Elem, Long Beach
  • Hebrew Academy of Nassau County, Plainview
  • Hebrew Academy of Nassau County, Uniondale
  • Hebrew Academy of Nassau County, West Hempstead
  • Holy Child Academy, Old Westbury
  • Holy Family Elem School, Hicksville
  • Holy Name of Mary School, Valley Stream
  • Lawrence Woodmere Academy, Woodmere
  • Long Beach Catholic Regional School, Long Beach
  • Long Island Hebrew Academy, Great Neck
  • Long Island School for the Gifted, Huntington Station
  • Manhattan HS for Girls, Manhattan
  • Maria Montessori School, Levittown
  • Maria Regina School, Seaford
  • Mesivta Ateres Yaakov of Greater LI, Hewlett
  • Montessori Children's School, North Massapequa
  • North Shore Hebrew Academy Elem, Great Neck
  • North Shore Hebrew Academy HS, Great Neck
  • North Shore Hebrew Academy MS, Great Neck
  • Notre Dame School, New Hyde Park
  • Our Lady of Grace Montessori School, Manhasset
  • Our Lady of Lourdes School, Malverne
  • Our Lady of Mercy School, Hicksville
  • Our Lady of Peace School, Lynbrook
  • Our Lady of Victory School, Floral Park
  • Portledge School, Locust Valley
  • Progressive School of LI, Merrick
  • Rambam Mesivta, Lawrence
  • Roosevelt Children's Academy Charter School, Roosevelt
  • Sacred Heart School, Bayside
  • Sappo School, Medford
  • Shalhevet HS, Cedarhurst
  • Shulamith of LI (Elem), Woodmere
  • Shulamith of LI (MS), Cedarhurst
  • Shulamith of LI (HS), Cedarhurst
  • Siach Yitzchok, Far Rockaway
  • Silverstein Hebrew Academy, Great Neck
  • Solomon Schechter Elem School, Jericho
  • Solomon Schechter MS/HS, Glen Cove
  • St. Agnes, Rockville Centre
  • St. Aidan School, Williston Park
  • St. Anne's School, Garden City
  • St. Bridget/Our Lady of Hope School, Westbury
  • St. Christopher's School, Baldwin
  • St. Dominic Elem School, Oyster Bay
  • St. Edward the Confessor School, Syosset
  • St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School, Bellmore
  • St. Gregory the Great School, Bellerose
  • St. Joseph's School, Garden City
  • St. Martin de Porres Marianist School, Uniondale
  • St. Mary's Elem School, Manhasset
  • St. Peter of Alcantara School, Port Washington
  • St. Raymond School, East Rockaway
  • St. Thomas the Apostle School, West Hempstead
  • St. William the Abbot School, Seaford
  • Stella K. Abraham Girls HS (HALB), Hewlett
  • Torah Academy for Girls Elem, Far Rockaway
  • Torah Academy for Girls HS, Far Rockaway
  • Upper Room Christian School, Dix Hills
  • Valley Stream Christian Academy, Valley Stream
  • Vincent Smith School, Port Washington
  • Waldorf School of Garden City (Selected districts only)
  • West Hills Montessori, Melville
  • Westbury Friends School, Westbury
  • Whispering Pines School, Old Westbury
  • Yeshiva Darchei Torah, Far Rockaway
  • Yeshiva Har Torah, Bellerose
  • Yeshiva Ketana of LI, North Woodmere
  • Yeshiva of South Shore Elem, Hewlett
  • Yeshiva University HS for Girls, Holliswood
  • Yeshivat Ohr Haiim, Richmond Hill
Copyright © 2011-2017 CentralEd. All Rights Reserved.
Textbook Central is a division of CentralEd